1. Tao-Chia Chang, Section Chief, General Affairs Office, receives one commendation.
2. Yun Wang, Section Assistant, General Affairs Office, receives one commendation.
3. Su-Hua Chuang, Technical Specialist, Institute of Chemistry, receives one commendation.
4. Chih-Ming Jung, Executive Officer, Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy, receives two commendations.
5. Chiung-Ying Tseng, Assistant, Institute of Ethnology, receives one commendation.
6. Wen-Kwong Su, Assistant System Coordinator, Institute of European and American studies, receives one commendation.
7. Yen-Hui Tsui, Executive Officer, Institute of Sociology, receives two commendations.
8. Jew-Jane Chen, Assistant, Institute of Economics, receives two commendations.
9. Whay-Unn Hou, Deputy Director of Computing Center, receives one merit.
10. Chung-Chuan Liu, Section Chief, Computing Center, receives one merit.
11. Ln-Hwa Hsu, Designer, Computing Center, receives one commendation.
12. Shu-Chuan Chang, Assistant, Institute of Biomedical Sciences, receives two commendations.
13. Huan-Tang Chang, Research Technician Assistant, International Affairs Office, equivalent to one merit.
14. Emma Liao, Contract-based Employee, International Affairs Office, equivalent to one commendation.
15. Ming-Hsiao Chi, Contract-based Employee, International Affairs Office, equivalent to one commendation.
16. Szu-Yin Yu, Contract-based Employee, International Affairs Office, equivalent to one commendation.
17. Shu-Ning Chen, Contract-based Employee, International Affairs Office, equivalent to one commendation.
18. Choy-Yuen Sam, Contract-based Employee, International Affairs Office, equivalent to one commendation.
19. Hsiao-Hwa Shih, Research Technician Assistant, Institute of Molecular Biology, equivalent to one commendation.
20. Mei-Hui Lin, Research Technician Assistant, Public Relations Office, equivalent to two commendations.
21. Miranda Jane Loney, Research Technical Contract-based Employee, Public Relations Office, equivalent to two commendations.
22. Shu-Er Huang, Contract-based Employee, Secretariat Office, equivalent to two commendations.
23. Yu-Han Lin, Contract-based Employee, Secretariat Office, equivalent to two commendations.
24. Fang-Chu Yang, Contract-based Employee, Secretariat Office, equivalent to two commendations.
25. Chun-Chi Lin, System Analyst, Computing Center, equivalent to two commendations.
26. Wen-Hang Yu, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
27. Hsiao-Chi Tai, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
28. Yu-Han Lin, Contract-based Employee, Secretariat Office, equivalent to one merit.
29. Shu-Hao Lee, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Information Science, equivalent to two commendations.
30. Chang-Hao Chung, Contract-based Employee, Institute of European and American Studies, equivalent to two commendations.
31. Ai-Chi Peng, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Biomedical Sciences, equivalent to one commendation.
32. Lisa Yu, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Biomedical Sciences, equivalent to one commendation.
33. I-Hung Chen, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Sociology, equivalent to one commendation.
34. Sung-Wen Yen, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Taiwan History, equivalent to two commendations.
35. Chang-Chun Lin, Contract-based Employee, Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center, equivalent to one commendation.
36. Shu-Chen Kuo, Contract-based Employee, Agricultural Biotechnology Research Center, equivalent to one commendation.
37. Ching-Ping Yu, Contract-based Employee, Genomics Research Center, equivalent to one commendation.
38. Ai-Ting Chung, Contract-based Employee, Academic Affairs Office, equivalent to one commendation.
39. Shu-Shen Liu, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Taiwan History, equivalent to two commendations.
40. Mei-Xue Wang, Contract-based Employee, Institute of Taiwan History, equivalent to two commendations.
41. Saw-Shung Hung, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to two commendations.
42. Chung-Ming Taso, Contract-based System Analyst, Computing Center, equivalent to two commendations.
43. Ta-Yeh Yeh, Contract-based System Coordinator, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
44. Hsien-Pin Chou, Research Technical Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
45. Min-Chi Lin, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
46. Ching-Che Yen, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
47. Chia-Hsien Lu, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
48. Chui-Ping Cheng, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
49. Chia-Hun Hsu, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
50. Tein-Horng Yuan, Contract-based System Analyst, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
51. Wei-Zhao Lu, Contract-based Employee, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
52. Yu-Chuang Liao, Contract-based Employee, equivalent to one commendation.
53. Ta-Yeh Yeh, Contract-based System Coordinator, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
54. Chin-Tang Chang, Contract-based System Analyst, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.
55. Chung-Ming Taso, Contract-based System Analyst, Computing Center, equivalent to one commendation.