1. Beginning from January 1, 2008 bus service starting at 7:30 am, 5:30 pm and 8:30 pm
will charge NT 30 dollars per person for each ride. The bus will go to the destinations
via the national freeway instead of local road network.
2. 2008 Schedule of Academia Sinica Bus Service is as below:
2008 Schedule of Academia Sinica Bus Service
Note: AS-Academia Sinica, NTU- National Taiwan University, NTNU- National Taiwan Normal University, NTHU- National Tsing Hua University, NYMU- National Yang-Ming University
A. National Taiwan University Line
AS → NTU |
NTU → AS |
Charged Service |
08:20 |
09:20 |
07:30 NTNU → NTU → No.3 Freeway toAS |
12:30 |
13:10 |
17:30 AS →No.3 Freeway → NTU |
12:40 |
18:10 |
20:30 NTU →No.3 Freeway → AS |
u Bus Route: AS Garage → No.3 Freeway → Xinhai Road → National Science Council on Hoping E. Road → NTU Fu Bell → Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences at NTU
u Return Route: Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences of NTU → NTU Fu Bell → National Science Council on Hoping E. Road → Xinhai Road → No.3 Freeway →AS Garage
u Bus Stop: AS Garage/Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences at NTU/ NTU Fu Bell/National Science Council
u Bus service starting at 7:30 am, 5:30 pm and 8:30 pm will charge NT 30 dollars per person for each ride
B. National Yang-Ming University Line
Day of Service |
AS → NYMU |
NYMU → AS |
Wednesday |
12:00 |
15:40 |
Thursday |
08:00 |
17:40 |
Friday |
14:30 |
17:40 |
u Bus Route: AS Garage → Sun Yat-Sen Freeway → NYMU → Stop at Institute of Neuroscience → Stop at Laboratory Building
u Return Route: Stop at Laboratory Building →Stop at Institute of Neuroscience → NYMU → Sun Yat-Sen Freeway → AS Garage
u Bus Stop: AS Garage/Institute of Neuroscience of NYMU/Laboratory Building of NYMU
C. National Tsing Hua University Line
Day of Service |
AS → NTHU |
NTHU → AS |
Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday |
06:50 |
----- |
10:30 |
12:20 |
----- |
18:30 |
u Bus Route: AS Garage → Sun Yat-Sen Freeway → National Central University → College of Humanities and Social Sciences of NTHU → Administration Building
u Return Route:
1. Bus starting at 6:30 pm: NTHU → No.3 Freeway → AS
2. Other Buses: Administration Building of NTHU → College of Humanities and Social Sciences of NTHU → National Central University → Sun Yat-Sen Freeway → AS Garage
u Bus Stop: AS Garage/College of Humanities and Social Sciences of NTHU/Administration Building of NTHU