1. Dr. Kuan-Min Huang, Research Fellow of the Institute of Chinese Literature and Philosophy, has been appointed Director of the Institute, effective from February 10, 2021 to February 9, 2024.
  2. Dr. Chi-Hon Lee, Distinguished Research Fellow of the Institute Of Cellular And Organismic Biology, has been reappointed Director of the Institute, effective from March 1, 2021 to February 29, 2024.
  3. Dr. Tzong-Han Tsai has been appointed Research Fellow of the Research Center for Humanities and Social Sciences, effective from February 1, 2021 to January 31, 2025.
  4. Dr. Sheng-Feng Shen has been promoted to Research Fellow of the Biodiversity Research Center, effective from February 2, 2021 to October 31, 2043.
  5. Dr. Shu-Ming Chung has been promoted to Research Fellow of the Institute of Taiwan History, effective from February 8, 2021 to June 30, 2025.
  6. Dr. Shu-Chun Yang has been appointed Research Fellow of the Institute of Economics, effective from April 1, 2021 to September 30, 2036.
  7. Dr. Kuo-Fang Chung has been appointed Tenured Associate Research Fellow of the Biodiversity Research Center, effective from February 2, 2021 to October 31, 2036.
  8. Dr. Jen-Ho Chang has been promoted to Associate Research Fellow of the Institute of Ethnology, effective from February 4, 2021 to August 31, 2049.
  9. Dr. Chih-Hsing Ho has been promoted to Associate Research Fellow of the Institute of Europe and American Studies, effective from February 8, 2021 to January 31, 2043.
標籤: